DBIA Southwest Region is a diverse group of design-build professionals, industry leaders, and students with a rapidly growing membership of more than 250 active members, representing more than 150 public and private companies, government agencies, and educational institutions in New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas, Arkansas, and Louisiana.

For printable copies of our Southwest Region members please click to download ourĀ Industry Partner Directory or Individual Member Directory.

OUR INDUSTRY PARTNERS REPRESENT SOME OF THE BEST AND BRIGHTEST COMPANIES IN THE SOUTHWEST. WE ARE PROUD TO PRESENT THEM IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER BELOW.

Aecom Technology Corporation

Jon Engelke, Jiri Filipovic

Aguirre & Fields, LP

Richard Fields

Albuquerque Public Schools

Karen Alarid, Annelle Darby, Myron Johnson, Tyler Mason, Michael Mcmurphy, Roldan Pasion, David Ritchey, Carl Silva

Alliance Geotechnical Group, Inc.

Frank Shirazi

Asset Group, Inc.

Jennifer Fogg, Aaron Garriott, Brad Thomas

B&D Industries, Inc.

Troy Beall, Kenny Easley, Thomas Statzula

The Beck Group

Rick Del Monte, Sidney Henson, Paul Higgins, Chris Lindhart, Michael Murray, Steven Springer

Befesa Waterbuild

Joseph W. Norris

Benham Constructors

Kevin Gierc, Doug Hartwig, Wally Hunt, Nate Skinner

Bloc Design-Build, LLC

Mitchell Fortner

Brandt

Christopher Carr

Cdm Constructors, Inc.

Peter Bailey, Stan Conley

Centennial Contractors Enterprises, Inc.

Kenneth Eshelman

On Center Software

Adrienne Smith

Ch2m Hill

Ray Selvy

Chavez-Grieves Consulting Engineers, Inc.

David Grieves

Clay Development & Construction, Inc.

Al Clay

Cogdell Spencer Erdman

Allen Hadden

Construction Management Specialists, Inc. Dba Cms Willowbrook

Gary Dehart

Core Construction Services Of Illinois, Inc.

Charlie Buescher

Corplan Corrections Ltd

James Parkey

Cyntergy Aec, LLC

Robert Day, Mark Eberhard, Joel Ross

Dewberry

Donald Henley

E W Wells Group LLC

Jeff Hawkins

Flintco Companies, Inc.

Dana Birkes, Mark Grimes, David Kollmann, John Martin, Tom Maxwell, Hugh Sanford

Ford Nassen & Baldwin P.C.

Matt Beshara, Timothy Matheny, John Nassen

Frankfurt-Short-Bruza Associates, P.C.

Gary James, Philip Mcnayr

Freese and Nichols, Inc.

Douglas Herbst, Chris Jones, John New, Coy Veach

Ft Woods Construction

Todd Woods

Garver, LLC

Greg Archer, Joel Funkhouser, Tom Hennelly, Mike Morgan, John Watkins

Hale-Mills Construction, Ltd

Eric Cohen, Kendall Phinney

Haskell

Stephen Arnold

Haynes Whaley Associates, Inc.

John Gander, Larry Whaley

Hdr, Inc. – Texas Office

Paul Alsina

Hill & Wilkinson, Ltd.

Steve Camp, Rob Dixon, Paul Driscoll, Larry Robinson, Jeff Sanders, Kevin Sellers, Terry Swanson

J.B. Henderson Construction Co., Inc.

Mariana Herrera, Carlos Montano, Melissa Padilla-Gomez, Chris Romero, David Wiegand

Jacob White Construction Company

Jeff Mickler

Jacobs

Shawn Doyle

Kajima Building & Design Group

Daniel Hohn

Kbr, Inc.

Fred Bauhof

Lasco Process Systems LLC

Donald Potosky

Lockwood, Andrews & Newnam, Inc.

Rachel Carmichael

Mcdade-Woodcock, Inc.

Kevin Baca, Cory Dupuy, Sharon Pedroncelli, Rob Rives

Mcgoldrick Construction Services Corporation

Patrick Mcgoldrick

Motion Computing

Mary Anne Gunn, Carol Rylander, Jo Lynn Smith

National Guard

William Aldridge, John Besser, Suzanne Bradford, Richard Brooks, Andrew J. Carlson, Derrick Chacon, Ghaze Dakik, Dominic Dennis, Kevin Dyer, Dennis Feary, Warren Higginbotham, Larry Johnston, Crystal Kinchen, Herman Lamme, David Mackey, Tarry Marlar, David Mihm, Owen Monconduit, Cory Newcomb, Patrick Niederkorn, Dale Painter, Chuck Revelle, Chad Robins, Billy Robison, Daniel Selph, Peter Shanahan, James Slaven, John St. Romain, Thomas Starr, Thomas Vennochi, Richard Watts, Yaniv Zimber

Nedderman & Associates

Howard Nedderman

Nossaman LLP

Geoffrey Petrov

Pacheco Koch Consulting Engineers

Christopher Jones, Mark Pacheco

Raba-Kistner Infrastructure, Inc.

Gary Raba

Robert Ober & Associates, LLC

Andrew Matjasko, Rod Edwards, Robert Ober, Keith Kochan, Alec Woodson

The Ross Group Construction Corp.

Warren Ross

S.L.I. Group, Inc.

Scott Hollingsworth, Todd Lucksinger

Schuff Steel Company

Steve Kippel

Sgs, LLC

Jill Freitas, Eddie Scott

Simplexgrinnell

Larry Fitzgerald

Spawglass Contractors, Inc.

Chuck Calvin, Rene Capistran, Mike Emmons, Bob Farmer, Scott Hobza, Joel Stone, Patrick Williams

Speed Fab-Crete Corp.

David Bloxom, Ronald Hamm

Speed Steel Design-Build, LLC

Nat Killpatrick, Billy Mills, Rick Pauley

Sundt Construction, Inc.

John Carlson, David Fleming

Sundt Construction, Inc. – San Antonio, Tx Office

Benjamin Martin

Td Industries

Kevin Benter, Steve Canter, Steven Clay, Steven Garza, Taylor Moody, Drew Yaggy

Teal Construction Company

Leslie Chipman, Patrick Garrett, John Leblanc

Tom’s Tree Place

Alex Scarborough

Urs Corporation

Kent Dussom

Vigil Enterprises, Inc.

Denise Vigil

Walter P. Moore And Associates, Inc.

Brenda Aschliman, Doug Coenen, David Finklea, Raymond Messer, Kurt Young

Western Summit Constructors, Inc.

Boyd Dunham

White Construction Company

Steven Burch, Dan Felps, Kenneth Harrison, Bob Higgins, Tom Howard

Wilson & Company

Scott Perkins

Woodward Design + Build

Paul Flower, William Hoffman, William Lecorgne, Christopher Lemieux